London Underground Film Festival

moa192b-downloads-3b
moa192b-downloads-3b

Thursday 6th December:

18:00 Voting Session 1

Advanced, discounted tickets are available for £3.50 + booking fee at: www.wegottickets.com or for £5 at the door.

The London Underground Film Festival is proud to present a selection of the best short films submitted in 2012. The audience will be invited to vote by secret ballot for best short film at the 2012 LUFF.

WHEN WALT WHITMAN WAS A LITTLE GIRL (11:37) Jim Haverkamp (USA)

ABOVE THE SKYLINE (5:50) Tessa Garland (UK)

THE RIVER (13:00) Tarquin Netherway (Australia)

A WOMAN FROM THE PAST, MUCH LOVED (1:25) Stuart Pound (UK)

MISS CANDACE HILLIGOSS' FLICKERING HALO (13:45) Fabio Scacchioli & Vincenzo Core (Italy)

OLYMPIC DREAMS (5:20) Simon Ball (UK)

INERTIA (6:57) Will Herbert (UK)

THEY CALL ME CLIFTON (10:00) Michael Byrne (UK)

MISSTEP (2:24) Sam Brewster

20:00 Voting Session 2

Advanced, discounted tickets are available for £3.50 + booking fee at: www.wegottickets.com or for £5 at the door.

The London Underground Film Festival is proud to present a selection of the best short films submitted in 2012. The audience will be invited to vote by secret ballot for best short film at the 2012 LUFF.

THE TECHNICIAN (18:00) Luca Cerini (Italy)

THE MONEY SHOT (4:37) Graham Rathlin (UK)

LEHMBRUCKSTRASSE, FRIEDRICHSHAIN, BERLIN (11:49) Fritz Polzer (Germany)

MOA 192B (15:00) Tsemberlidis Stathis

TOSH (2:10) Daisy Jacobs (UK)

GOOD TASTE (10:00) Greg Hanson

WORM (15:00) Chris Marsh (UK)

22:00 Voting Session 3

Advanced, discounted tickets are available for £3.50 + booking fee at: www.wegottickets.com or for £5 at the door.

The London Underground Film Festival is proud to present a selection of the best short films submitted in 2012. The audience will be invited to vote by secret ballot for best short film at the 2012 LUFF.

Debbie (5:08) W. Jonathan Sims (USA)

What Stigma? (12:26) James Keating (Ireland)

A Very Important Call (9:35) AJ (UK)

Into the Blue (7:41) Adam and Tree Carr (UK)

The Art Awards (15:00) Ulf Kristiansen (Norway)

Swinging Horses (10:00) Alessio Di Zio 

Serey (11:07) Jimmy Henderson (Cambodia)

Harold Rose (6:05) Stephen Winters (USA)

Confessions (3:41) Anneliese Holles (Germany)

LiveTai